Young Writers, social media
|
Young Writers
Young Writers

Feedback Form

Click here if you would like to add a comment.

Thank For your Feedback

Error!

I Have A Dream
Competition Winners

Martin Luther King, Gandhi, Nelson Mandela, Mother Teresa - men and women of vision whose words have shaped the world we live in today. Their hopes and dreams have challenged societys greatest issues such as prejudice and injustice, and in the process inspired generations of people around the world. The I Have a Dream Series is an inspiring collection of Poetry, showcasing a wealth of new talent.
Charlie Alcock Ninestiles Technology College  Birmingham First Prize
Mohminah Haq Hodge Hill Girls' School  Birmingham Runner-Up
Ameera Jabeen Hodge Hill Girls' School  Birmingham Runner-Up
Hannah Gay Ninestiles Technology College  Birmingham Runner-Up
Fadzai Gambe St John Wall RC School  Birmingham Runner-Up
Alka Droch Stockland Green Technology College  Birmingham Runner-Up
       
Shannon Tate Millais School  Central Southern England First Prize
Katy Dougal Eastbourne College  Central Southern England Runner-Up
Jessica Woodall Millais School  Central Southern England Runner-Up
Demi Mantell Millais School  Central Southern England Runner-Up
Nina Wiehrich Newlands Manor School  Central Southern England Runner-Up
Anton Appleton Sandford CE Middle School  Central Southern England Runner-Up
       
Tom Andrews Beverley Grammar School  Changing Times First Prize
Jordan Mounsey Beverley Grammar School  Changing Times Runner-Up
David Smale Big Wood School  Changing Times Runner-Up
Nickie Percival Friesland School  Changing Times Runner-Up
Claire Ewbank Headington Girls' School  Changing Times Runner-Up
George Gurden Lord Williams Lower School  Changing Times Runner-Up
       
Victoria Bishop Windsor High School  Changing Times Vol II First Prize
Emily Jenkins Derby High School  Changing Times Vol II Runner-Up
Natasha Preston Ilkeston School  Changing Times Vol II Runner-Up
Beth Tyler Noel Baker Community School  Changing Times Vol II Runner-Up
Amie Hughes St Mary's High School  Changing Times Vol II Runner-Up
Holly Bloomer Windsor High School  Changing Times Vol II Runner-Up
       
Louise Mason Loreto Grammar School  Cheshire Vol I First Prize
Lara Trevena All Hallows High School  Cheshire Vol I Runner-Up
Louisa Brown Altrincham Grammar School For Girls  Cheshire Vol I Runner-Up
Zainab Chaudhri Altrincham Grammar School For Girls  Cheshire Vol I Runner-Up
Emma Donaldson Brine Leas High School  Cheshire Vol I Runner-Up
Chloë Murray Culcheth High School  Cheshire Vol I Runner-Up
       
Yasmin Clayson Priestnall School  Cheshire Vol II First Prize
Rebecca Rowland Penketh High School  Cheshire Vol II Runner-Up
Sofia Dahou Priestnall School  Cheshire Vol II Runner-Up
Freya Ernstbrunner Priestnall School  Cheshire Vol II Runner-Up
Tamsin Waring Ruskin Sports College  Cheshire Vol II Runner-Up
Rory Benson The King's School Chester  Cheshire Vol II Runner-Up
       
Ryan Hutchinson Belfast Royal Academy  Co Antrim First Prize
Sara Muir Ashfield Girls High School  Co Antrim Runner-Up
Jacqueline McCammond Ballymoney High School  Co Antrim Runner-Up
Samantha Gault Belfast Model School For Girls  Co Antrim Runner-Up
Christina Gray Belfast Royal Academy  Co Antrim Runner-Up
Shelley Malcolmson Cambridge House Grammar School  Co Antrim Runner-Up
       
Matthew Small Abbey Grammar School  Co Down Vol I First Prize
Kieran Knapton Abbey Grammar School  Co Down Vol I Runner-Up
Jamie Edmund Glastry College  Co Down Vol I Runner-Up
Samuel McBride Newtownhamilton High School  Co Down Vol I Runner-Up
Dean Kane St Patrick's Grammar School  Co Down Vol I Runner-Up
Curtis Mackin St Patrick's Grammar School  Co Down Vol I Runner-Up
       
Joseph Bulmer Bideford College  Devon First Prize
Isobel Eveleigh Plymouth High School For Girls  Devon Runner-Up
Daniel Hart Ridgeway School  Devon Runner-Up
Douglas Walmsley Royal West of England School  Devon Runner-Up
Imogen Harland Sands School  Devon Runner-Up
Melissa King Torquay Grammar School For Girls  Devon Runner-Up
       
David Evans Uplands School  Dorset First Prize
Max Rycroft Broadstone Middle School  Dorset Runner-Up
Meg Selby Broadstone Middle School  Dorset Runner-Up
Hannah Deacon Cranborne Middle School  Dorset Runner-Up
Georgia Horrocks Sherborne School For Girls  Dorset Runner-Up
Rachel Woolley Wareham Middle School  Dorset Runner-Up
       
Ayesha Khalique Fernwood School  East Midlands First Prize
Daniel Walker-Phea Fernwood School  East Midlands Runner-Up
Leo Sole Fernwood School  East Midlands Runner-Up
Daryl-Hannah Webster Garendon High School  East Midlands Runner-Up
Rachel Knott Heanor Gate Science College  East Midlands Runner-Up
Stephanie Greaves Roundhill Community College  East Midlands Runner-Up
       
Sabeen Farooq Crown Hills Community College  East Midlands Vol II First Prize
Daniel Byers Cordeaux School  East Midlands Vol II Runner-Up
Bhavna Mokhra Crown Hills Community College  East Midlands Vol II Runner-Up
Farhana Lambat Crown Hills Community College  East Midlands Vol II Runner-Up
Sumayyah Hassam Manor High School  East Midlands Vol II Runner-Up
Alice Masterman Northamptonshire Grammar School  East Midlands Vol II Runner-Up
       
James Baldwin Attleborough High School  Eastern Counties Vol I First Prize
Chloe Henderson Diss High School  Eastern Counties Vol I Runner-Up
Madeleine Crawford Diss High School  Eastern Counties Vol I Runner-Up
Khai Fletcher King Edward VI Upper School  Eastern Counties Vol I Runner-Up
Emma Bowers Litcham High School  Eastern Counties Vol I Runner-Up
Emily Iles Litcham High School  Eastern Counties Vol I Runner-Up
       
Katherine Furniss Norwich High School  Eastern Counties Vol II First Prize
Naveen Rizvi Norwich High School  Eastern Counties Vol II Runner-Up
Emily Wesby Norwich High School  Eastern Counties Vol II Runner-Up
Rebecca Wooldridge Norwich High School  Eastern Counties Vol II Runner-Up
Katelina Fusco St Andrews School  Eastern Counties Vol II Runner-Up
Katie Garner Sandye Place Middle School  Eastern Counties Vol II Runner-Up
       
Lauren Henderson Burnt Mill School  Essex Vol I First Prize
Matthew French Burnt Mill School  Essex Vol I Runner-Up
Deanne Toms Chalvedon School  Essex Vol I Runner-Up
Matthew Atherton Gosfield School  Essex Vol I Runner-Up
Lorna O'Sullivan New Hall School  Essex Vol I Runner-Up
Tara Budahn New Hall School  Essex Vol I Runner-Up
       
Kieran Nair Westcliff High School For Boys  Essex Vol II First Prize
Scott Fletcher Notley High School  Essex Vol II Runner-Up
Sam Jones Notley High School  Essex Vol II Runner-Up
Tiffany Rose The Cornelius Vermuyden School  Essex Vol II Runner-Up
Robert Riches The Cornelius Vermuyden School  Essex Vol II Runner-Up
Chelsea Johnson The Cornelius Vermuyden School  Essex Vol II Runner-Up
       
Ottilie Ratcliffe The British School of Brussels  From Europe First Prize
Natalie Colakides Athens College  From Europe Runner-Up
Andrea Kleger Lyceum Alpinum  From Europe Runner-Up
Charlotte Dobson The British School of Brussels  From Europe Runner-Up
Danny Watts The British School of Brussels  From Europe Runner-Up
Georgia Iliopoulou The International School of Naples  From Europe Runner-Up
       
Heather Wright Wellington College  Future Visions First Prize
Freddie Connal Foxhills Technology College  Future Visions Runner-Up
Teigan Mason Hope High School  Future Visions Runner-Up
Emily Johnson Hope High School  Future Visions Runner-Up
Stephanie Carter King Williams College  Future Visions Runner-Up
Glenn Reid The Wallace High School  Future Visions Runner-Up
       
Zarino Zappia King Edward VI College  Future Visions Vol II First Prize
Sulakshan Jayatharan Bexley Grammar School  Future Visions Vol II Runner-Up
Anele Ndlovu First Light Educational Plus  Future Visions Vol II Runner-Up
Luke Bacon St Richards Catholic College  Future Visions Vol II Runner-Up
Frances Butcher The Queen Katherine School  Future Visions Vol II Runner-Up
Emily Phillips West Hatch High School  Future Visions Vol II Runner-Up
       
Leon Jones Tonypandy Comprehensive School  Future Voices First Prize
Hamish Grant Marlborough College  Future Voices Runner-Up
Ross Atkin Mearns Primary School  Future Voices Runner-Up
Luke Mulloy North Walsham High School  Future Voices Runner-Up
Fergus Gill Perth Academy  Future Voices Runner-Up
Cindy Lee Roundhay School Technology College  Future Voices Runner-Up
       
Billie Arnold Newent Community School  Gloucestershire First Prize
Maddy Maguire Balcarras School  Gloucestershire Runner-Up
Laura Stagg Balcarras School  Gloucestershire Runner-Up
Carrie Talbot Barnwood Park Arts College  Gloucestershire Runner-Up
Michael Tilling Belmont School  Gloucestershire Runner-Up
Joy Fellows Heywood Community School  Gloucestershire Runner-Up
       
Harry Hanson Hibbs Boroughbridge High School  Inspirational Verses First Prize
Zoe Ayre Boroughbridge High School  Inspirational Verses Runner-Up
Jessica Hartley Boroughbridge High School  Inspirational Verses Runner-Up
Eleanor Judges Rye St Antony School  Inspirational Verses Runner-Up
Kerry Ann Gray St Francis Xavier School  Inspirational Verses Runner-Up
Gareth Handley St Francis Xavier School  Inspirational Verses Runner-Up
       
Freya Watson King James' School  Inspirations From Yorkshire First Prize
Katie Adams Harrogate High School  Inspirations From Yorkshire Runner-Up
Louisa Moull King James' School  Inspirations From Yorkshire Runner-Up
Lauren Randall Rossett High School  Inspirations From Yorkshire Runner-Up
Hannah Broadley South Holderness Technology College  Inspirations From Yorkshire Runner-Up
Abbi Banton South Holderness Technology College  Inspirations From Yorkshire Runner-Up
       
Leigh-Anne James Homewood School & Sixth Form Centre  Kent Vol I First Prize
Robyn King Gads Hill School  Kent Vol I Runner-Up
Rosanna Lawson Homewood School & Sixth Form Centre  Kent Vol I Runner-Up
Jennifer Jobber Homewood School & Sixth Form Centre  Kent Vol I Runner-Up
Molly Balding The Abbey School  Kent Vol I Runner-Up
Hannah Burt The Thomas Aveling School  Kent Vol I Runner-Up
       
Abigail Woodgate Pent Valley Technology College  Kent Vol II First Prize
Conor Pavitt Borden Grammar School  Kent Vol II Runner-Up
Kieran Thomsett Borden Grammar School  Kent Vol II Runner-Up
Estela Limbu Pent Valley Technology College  Kent Vol II Runner-Up
Thomas Suckling Pent Valley Technology College  Kent Vol II Runner-Up
Ryan Sell Pent Valley Technology College  Kent Vol II Runner-Up
       
Adam Leese Canon Slade School  Lancashire Vol I First Prize
Ryan Morgan All Hallows Catholic High School  Lancashire Vol I Runner-Up
Sarah Elizabeth Shields Canon Slade School  Lancashire Vol I Runner-Up
Edward Bell Clitheroe Royal Grammar School  Lancashire Vol I Runner-Up
Jack Crutcher Garstang High School  Lancashire Vol I Runner-Up
Jonathan Nichols Garstang High School  Lancashire Vol I Runner-Up
       
Francesca Green Ribblesdale High School Technology Colle  Lancashire Vol II First Prize
Grace Garlington Kirkham Grammar School  Lancashire Vol II Runner-Up
Ben Houldsworth Ribblesdale High School Technology Colle  Lancashire Vol II Runner-Up
Toni-Leanne Price Hathershaw College Of Technology  Lancashire Vol II Runner-Up
Ben Collier Hathershaw College Of Technology  Lancashire Vol II Runner-Up
Ben Jones Walton-le-Dale Arts College  Lancashire Vol II Runner-Up
       
David Tully George Farmer College  Lincolnshire First Prize
Martin Haynes George Farmer College  Lincolnshire Runner-Up
Ryan McCready George Farmer College  Lincolnshire Runner-Up
Deanne Higgins High Ridge Specialist Sports College  Lincolnshire Runner-Up
Charlotte Slade Queen Elizabeth's Grammar School  Lincolnshire Runner-Up
Isabel Windeatt The Humberston Comprehensive School  Lincolnshire Runner-Up
       
Stephanie Goodwin Merchant Taylors' School For Girls  Liverpool First Prize
Jessica Davies Merchant Taylors' School For Girls  Liverpool Runner-Up
Meera Ravindran Merchant Taylors' School For Girls  Liverpool Runner-Up
Mandy Cheung Merchant Taylors' School For Girls  Liverpool Runner-Up
Hannah Hill Merchant Taylors' School For Girls  Liverpool Runner-Up
Craig Stoba West Derby Comprehensive School  Liverpool Runner-Up
       
Edisona Ramadani Stockwell Park High School  London First Prize
Georgina Charalambous Brentside High School  London Runner-Up
Nicole Dewinter Francis Holland School  London Runner-Up
Rose Daniel Francis Holland School  London Runner-Up
Sabrina Sarder Queens Park School  London Runner-Up
Courtney Rabess Stockwell Park High School  London Runner-Up
       
James Middleton The Harrodian School  London & The Home Counties First Prize
Samantha Gorman Batchwood School  London & The Home Counties Runner-Up
Rebecca Sheppard Bushey Hall School  London & The Home Counties Runner-Up
Lila Clark Freman College  London & The Home Counties Runner-Up
Andrew Maher St Joan of Arc RC School  London & The Home Counties Runner-Up
Jamie Palmer St Joan of Arc RC School  London & The Home Counties Runner-Up
       
Jemma Becker Manchester High School For Girls  Manchester First Prize
Ayesha Javid Chorlton High School  Manchester Runner-Up
Rachel Higham Irlam & Cadishead Community High School  Manchester Runner-Up
Conor Brooke St Ambrose Barlow RC High School  Manchester Runner-Up
Louis Price St Ambrose Barlow RC High School  Manchester Runner-Up
Bethany-Rose Pennington Withington Girls' School  Manchester Runner-Up
       
Sophia Bennett Ridgeway High School  Merseyside First Prize
Luke Simpson Cowley Language College  Merseyside Runner-Up
Rachel Elizabeth Ayre King George V College  Merseyside Runner-Up
David Kent Presfield School  Merseyside Runner-Up
Kris Cairns Ridgeway High School  Merseyside Runner-Up
Christopher Fruin Sacred Heart Catholic College  Merseyside Runner-Up
       
Annetta Benzar American Academy Larnaca  Near & Far First Prize
Joao Pedro Lacerda Carlucci American International School  Near & Far Runner-Up
Alexandre Gabriel Carlucci American International School  Near & Far Runner-Up
Meena Murugappan International School of Lusaka  Near & Far Runner-Up
Ashanti Ehelepola Muscat International School  Near & Far Runner-Up
Bhavesh Rajesh St Constantine's International School  Near & Far Runner-Up
       
Emma Bantleman Carmel RC College  NE & NW England Vol I First Prize
Daniel Temple Lord Lawson of Beamish School  NE & NW England Vol I First Prize
Amy Parkes Carmel RC College  NE & NW England Vol I Runner-Up
Zoe Brannan Knowsley Hey School  NE & NW England Vol I Runner-Up
Ben Redman Science And Performing Arts College  NE & NW England Vol I Runner-Up
Kayleigh Lambert Walbottle Campus Technology College  NE & NW England Vol I Runner-Up
Rebecca Goodall Walbottle Campus Technology College  NE & NW England Vol II Runner-Up
Sophie Moreland Bebington High Sports College  NE & NW England Vol II Runner-Up
Ami Green Hindley Community High School  NE & NW England Vol II Runner-Up
Alexandra Robson Lord Lawson of Beamish School  NE & NW England Vol II Runner-Up
Emma Eckford Lord Lawson of Beamish School  NE & NW England Vol II Runner-Up
Jessica Ferguson Park High School  NE & NW England Vol II Runner-Up
       
Shaunak Acharya Tower College  North West England First Prize
Katie Smith Hesketh Fletcher CE High School  North West England Runner-Up
Stephen Hope Alsop Technology College  North West England Runner-Up
Rajiv Anand Tower College  North West England Runner-Up
Mykel Askew Tower College  North West England Runner-Up
Matthew Nelson Tower College  North West England Runner-Up
       
Jessica Grainger St. Peter & St. Paul High School  North West England Vol II First Prize
Katrina Embleton Lostock Hall Community High School  North West England Vol II Runner-Up
Ashleigh Good Montgomery High School  North West England Vol II Runner-Up
Sam Carter Upton-By-Chester High School  North West England Vol II Runner-Up
Natasha Price Upton-By-Chester High School  North West England Vol II Runner-Up
Karis Vaughan Upton-By-Chester High School  North West England Vol II Runner-Up
       
Terri-Anne Baillie Lime House School  Northern England Vol II First Prize
Matthew Birkett Austin Friars St Monicas School  Northern England Vol II Runner-Up
Sian Robinson Fyndoune Community College  Northern England Vol II Runner-Up
Nathaniel Ventress Hurworth Maths & Computing College  Northern England Vol II Runner-Up
Nicole Gallagher Lime House School  Northern England Vol II Runner-Up
James Youdale St Benedicts Catholic High School  Northern England Vol II Runner-Up
       
Charlene Small St Joseph's Convent Grammar School  Northern Ireland Vol I First Prize
Amy Taylor Newtownhamilton High School  Northern Ireland Vol I Runner-Up
Laura Nesbitt Newtownhamilton High School  Northern Ireland Vol I Runner-Up
Connor O'Rourke St Mark's High School  Northern Ireland Vol I Runner-Up
Emily Foran Sacred Heart Grammar School  Northern Ireland Vol I Runner-Up
Maeve O'Neill Sacred Heart Grammar School  Northern Ireland Vol I Runner-Up
       
Chris Harrison St Patricks RC Comprehensive School  Poems From The North First Prize
Bethany Robson Billingham Campus School  Poems From The North Runner-Up
Rachael Richardson Billingham Campus School  Poems From The North Runner-Up
Melanie Reveley Ian Ramsey CE School  Poems From The North Runner-Up
Frances Wynn St Patricks RC Comprehensive School  Poems From The North Runner-Up
Sophie McDearmid St Patricks RC Comprehensive School  Poems From The North Runner-Up
       
Jamie Ross Haydon Bridge High School  Poems From The North Vol II First Prize
Charlotte Keys All Saints College  Poems From The North Vol II Runner-Up
Evangeline Hibbert Guide Post County Middle School  Poems From The North Vol II Runner-Up
Abigail Smith Meadowdale Middle School  Poems From The North Vol II Runner-Up
Lauren Chilton Ryton Comprehensive School  Poems From The North Vol II Runner-Up
Georgia Routledge Seaton Hirst Middle School  Poems From The North Vol II Runner-Up
       
Rebecca Corfield Holywell High School  Poems From Wales First Prize
Genni Jones King Henry VIII School  Poems From Wales Runner-Up
Lauren Williams King Henry VIII School  Poems From Wales Runner-Up
Mercedes White King Henry VIII School  Poems From Wales Runner-Up
Caryl Angharad Roberts Ysgol Dyffryn Nantlle  Poems From Wales Runner-Up
Lucy Taylor Ysgol Dyffryn Nantlle  Poems From Wales Runner-Up
       
Elizabeth Murray Hagley Park Sports College  Reality Bites! First Prize
Jessica Herrington Biddulph High School  Reality Bites! Runner-Up
Melissa Bush Branston County Junior School  Reality Bites! Runner-Up
Jenny Heathcote De Ferrers Specialist Technology College  Reality Bites! Runner-Up
Christopher Moss De Ferrers Specialist Technology College  Reality Bites! Runner-Up
James Colagiovanni Farnborough School Technology College  Reality Bites! Runner-Up
       
Nicholas Dann Fernwood School  Reality Bites! Vol II First Prize
Alison Campbell Bilborough College  Reality Bites! Vol II Runner-Up
Aaron Hazen Our Lady & Saint Bede RC School  Reality Bites! Vol II Runner-Up
Ellie-Marie Nash The Stonehenge School  Reality Bites! Vol II Runner-Up
Daniel Baird Walton High School  Reality Bites! Vol II Runner-Up
Alex Lillie Wycombe High School  Reality Bites! Vol II Runner-Up
       
Jennifer Allan Robert Gordons College  Scotland First Prize
Anna Blackhall Whatfield CP School  Scotland Runner-Up
Kieran Bell Eyemouth High School  Scotland Runner-Up
Katie Blatchley Eyemouth High School  Scotland Runner-Up
Linda Guo Robert Gordons College  Scotland Runner-Up
Kathleen Speirs St Columbas High School  Scotland Runner-Up
       
Helen Gardner The Downs School  South East England First Prize
Lottie Crossfield Blenheim High School  South East England Runner-Up
Zahra Rajabalipour Charters School  South East England Runner-Up
Christina Darmanin St Marys School  South East England Runner-Up
Nicole Rumble The Downs School  South East England Runner-Up
Ellie Cross Windsor Girls' School  South East England Runner-Up
       
Non Humphries Ysgol Gyfun Gymraeg Plasmawr  South East Wales First Prize
Elinor Davies Cardiff High School  South East Wales Runner-Up
Huw Fullerton Cardiff High School  South East Wales Runner-Up
Halimah Ikram Howells School  South East Wales Runner-Up
Oliver Krizan Lewis School Pengam  South East Wales Runner-Up
Anna-Louise Rainford The Bishop Of Llandaff CW High School  South East Wales Runner-Up
       
Bethan Marsh St Bernards RC High School  South Yorkshire First Prize
Damian Williams Hatfield Visual Arts College  South Yorkshire Runner-Up
Nathan Haithwaite Danum School Tech College  South Yorkshire Runner-Up
Tanith Westerman Rapier High Storrs School  South Yorkshire Runner-Up
Sara Salim Meadowhead School  South Yorkshire Runner-Up
Lauren Bennett Meadowhead School  South Yorkshire Runner-Up
       
Sammy Eltayeb Harlington Community School  Southern England First Prize
Danielle Piggott Bishop Wand CE School  Southern England Runner-Up
Abigail Frost Dunottar Girls' School  Southern England Runner-Up
Tom Wyse JFS School  Southern England Runner-Up
Lia Sussman JFS School  Southern England Runner-Up
Hannah Grabiner JFS School  Southern England Runner-Up
       
Jack George Lycee Francais Charles De Gaulle  Southern England Vol II First Prize
Amina Seylani Capital City Academy  Southern England Vol II Runner-Up
Edward Noakes Lycee Francais Charles De Gaulle  Southern England Vol II Runner-Up
Celine Mugica Lycee Francais Charles De Gaulle  Southern England Vol II Runner-Up
Isabelle Chevalier Lycee Francais Charles De Gaulle  Southern England Vol II Runner-Up
Beatrice Di Francesco Lycee Francais Charles De Gaulle  Southern England Vol II Runner-Up
       
Maria Eriksen ACS Hillingdon International  Southern Inspirations First Prize
Tyler Glenn ACS Hillingdon International  Southern Inspirations Runner-Up
Rebecca South Enfield County School  Southern Inspirations Runner-Up
Alice Berry Furze Platt Senior School  Southern Inspirations Runner-Up
Shoshanna Macleod Haberdashers Askes School For Girls  Southern Inspirations Runner-Up
Cath Cushenan Ranelagh School  Southern Inspirations Runner-Up
       
Louise Ward The Sholing Technology College  Southern Inspirations Vol II First Prize
Mohammed Halloum Chingford Foundation School  Southern Inspirations Vol II Runner-Up
Mirian Jacinto Hackney Free & Parochial School  Southern Inspirations Vol II Runner-Up
Eloise Penman Kings School  Southern Inspirations Vol II Runner-Up
Aaron Bleau Montgomery School  Southern Inspirations Vol II Runner-Up
Kirstie Smith The Sholing Technology College  Southern Inspirations Vol II Runner-Up
       
Sarah Coyne St Columba's School  Southern Scotland First Prize
Emma Donnelly Bearsden Academy  Southern Scotland Runner-Up
Kennedy McCaig Bearsden Academy  Southern Scotland Runner-Up
Tess Gallacher Bearsden Academy  Southern Scotland Runner-Up
Danielle Naules St Aidans High School  Southern Scotland Runner-Up
Beverley Macpherson St Columba's School  Southern Scotland Runner-Up
       
Hollie Cliff Brownhills Maths & Computing College  Staffordshire First Prize
Ian Turnock Alleyne's High School  Staffordshire Runner-Up
Sara Noori Alsager School  Staffordshire Runner-Up
Andrew Court Denstone College  Staffordshire Runner-Up
Amy Rudd John Taylor High School  Staffordshire Runner-Up
Charlotte Reid St Dominic's Priory School  Staffordshire Runner-Up
       
Celine Prinse Surbiton High School  Surrey Vol I First Prize
Samuel Honey Archbishop Tenisons CE High School  Surrey Vol I Runner-Up
Eleanor Hacche Coombe Girls School  Surrey Vol I Runner-Up
Becki Hughes Croham Hurst School  Surrey Vol I Runner-Up
Laura Chapman Croham Hurst School  Surrey Vol I Runner-Up
Andrew Bragg Glenthorne High School  Surrey Vol I Runner-Up
       
Ruth Granton Currie Community High School  - The Dream Begins First Prize
Laura Hall Birches Head High School  - The Dream Begins Runner-Up
Bethany McFarlane Dalkeith High School  - The Dream Begins Runner-Up
Andrew Forbes Dalkeith High School  - The Dream Begins Runner-Up
Sarah Maclean Dumbarton Academy  - The Dream Begins Runner-Up
Demie Allport St Dominics School  - The Dream Begins Runner-Up
       
Neera Shah Weston Favell Upper School  The East Midlands First Prize
Becky Parkes Abington High School  The East Midlands Runner-Up
Rebecca Borrows Abington High School  The East Midlands Runner-Up
Joe Ferns Lodge Park Technology College  The East Midlands Runner-Up
Sarina Jassal Loughborough High School  The East Midlands Runner-Up
Ryan Houghton William Bradford Community College  The East Midlands Runner-Up
       
Lucy Mapp Belvidere School  The Heart Of England First Prize
Daniel Egleston Adams Grammar School  The Heart Of England Runner-Up
Thomas Cunningham St Marys RC High School  The Heart Of England Runner-Up
Lily Taylor Shrewsbury High School  The Heart Of England Runner-Up
Emily Zaadstra Shrewsbury High School  The Heart Of England Runner-Up
Abigail Harness Shrewsbury Sixth Form College  The Heart Of England Runner-Up
       
Jade Blakeway Pensnett School of Technology  The Midlands Vol I First Prize
Emily Chetter Brewood Middle School  The Midlands Vol I Runner-Up
Joe Foxall Brewood Middle School  The Midlands Vol I Runner-Up
Laura Rizzotto Brewood Middle School  The Midlands Vol I Runner-Up
Jessica Bamford Maryhill High School  The Midlands Vol I Runner-Up
Joanne Huxley Sir Graham Balfour School  The Midlands Vol I Runner-Up
       
Gwenno Brown Ysgol Gyfun Gymraeg Glantaf  The Pen Is Mightier . . .  Vol I First Prize
Bryony Nisbet Kelso High School  The Pen Is Mightier . . .  Vol I Runner-Up
Amy Sellman-Bartlett Kingsbrook School  The Pen Is Mightier . . .  Vol I Runner-Up
Jessica Seaman Penn School  The Pen Is Mightier . . .  Vol I Runner-Up
Aislinn Rowe St Malachy's High School  The Pen Is Mightier . . .  Vol I Runner-Up
Tamar Williams Ysgol Gyfun Gymraeg Glantaf  The Pen Is Mightier . . .  Vol I Runner-Up
       
Gemma Rate Peterborough High School  The Pen Is Mightier . . . Vol II First Prize
Rebecca Shearan New Cross Hospital School  The Pen Is Mightier . . . Vol II Runner-Up
Stacey Kent New Cross Hospital School  The Pen Is Mightier . . . Vol II Runner-Up
Susannah Lewis Peterborough High School  The Pen Is Mightier . . . Vol II Runner-Up
Mayoor Sunilkumar St Lawrence College  The Pen Is Mightier . . . Vol II Runner-Up
Raymond Ho The Chase Technology College  The Pen Is Mightier . . . Vol II Runner-Up
       
Tuli Andjamba St Pauls College  From Around The World Vol I First Prize
Ibrahim Al-Sharkawi Continental School  From Around The World Vol I First Prize
Katerina Trefilov International School of Dusseldorf  From Around The World Vol I Runner-Up
Catriona Campbell International School of Dusseldorf  From Around The World Vol I Runner-Up
Malebogo Montshiwa Maru-a-Pula School  From Around The World Vol I Runner-Up
Kelsey Corbett St Pauls College  From Around The World Vol I Runner-Up
Anna Bradshaw Waterford-Kamhlaba School  From Around The World Vol II Runner-Up
Celine Cheung Independent School  From Around The World Vol II Runner-Up
Yolanda Mabuto Arundel School  From Around The World Vol II Runner-Up
Kalyan Varghese George Kodaikanal International School  From Around The World Vol II Runner-Up
Anna Tresse Lincoln School  From Around The World Vol II Runner-Up
Siraya Saicheua Ruamrudee International School  From Around The World Vol II Runner-Up
Paige Morgan Cyfarthfa High School  Wales Vol I Runner-Up
Kate Fletcher Hartridge High School  Wales Vol I Runner-Up
Simon Fisher Hartridge High School  Wales Vol I Runner-Up
Gemma Meek Pen-Y-Dre High School  Wales Vol I Runner-Up
Bethan Davies Ysgol Uwchradd Tregaron  Wales Vol I Runner-Up
Danielle Sullivan Pen-Y-Dre High School  Wales Vol I Runner-Up
       
Sam Jones Coed-Y-Lan Comprehensive School  Wales Vol II First Prize
Stephen Renmant Coed-Y-Lan Comprehensive School  Wales Vol II Runner-Up
Eve Davies Coed-Y-Lan Comprehensive School  Wales Vol II Runner-Up
Nicola Tatton Sir Thomas Picton School  Wales Vol II Runner-Up
Rebecca Williams Ysgol David Hughes  Wales Vol II Runner-Up
Peter Jones Ysgol David Hughes  Wales Vol II Runner-Up
       
Rebecca Swaby Trinity Catholic School  Warwickshire First Prize
Megan Clarke Alcester High School  Warwickshire Runner-Up
Rosalie Clark Alcester High School  Warwickshire Runner-Up
Anna Breeze The Alderman Smith School  Warwickshire Runner-Up
Liam Bailey Ashlawn School & Science College  Warwickshire Runner-Up
Tom Pinks Ashlawn School & Science College  Warwickshire Runner-Up
       
Gabriella Kandzlorka Bishop Vaughan Catholic Comprehensive Sc  Welsh Inspirations First Prize
Andrew Grove Bishop Vaughan Catholic Comprehensive Sc  Welsh Inspirations Runner-Up
Ursula Presgrave Bishop Vaughan Catholic Comprehensive Sc  Welsh Inspirations Runner-Up
Laura Renwick Bryn Hafren Comprehensive School  Welsh Inspirations Runner-Up
Rhian Vickery Bryn Hafren Comprehensive School  Welsh Inspirations Runner-Up
Thomas Froom Dyffryn School  Welsh Inspirations Runner-Up
       
Ryan Ludlow Broadoak Mathematics & Computing  West Country First Prize
Hayley Bignell Nova Hreod Parkway School  West Country Runner-Up
Jacob Wiltshire Huish Episcopi School  West Country Runner-Up
Charlotte Thomson King Arthurs Community School  West Country Runner-Up
Jessica Milton St Mary's School  West Country Runner-Up
Tomoka Kumasaka St Mary's School  West Country Runner-Up
       
Matthew Allen Exeter School  West Country Vol II First Prize
Jim Wood Estover Community College  West Country Vol II Runner-Up
Tobi McCrone Exeter School  West Country Vol II Runner-Up
Jocelyn Trayler-Clarke Exeter School  West Country Vol II Runner-Up
Anneliese James Mounts Bay School  West Country Vol II Runner-Up
Ashleigh White Mounts Bay School  West Country Vol II Runner-Up
       
Naomi Clarke Henley-in-Arden High School  West Midlands Vol I First Prize
Chloe Ramsbottom Bristnall Hall Technology College  West Midlands Vol I Runner-Up
Danielle Garratt Cauldon Castle School  West Midlands Vol I Runner-Up
Jennifer Reid Coundon Court School & CC  West Midlands Vol I Runner-Up
Salma Ali Coventry Muslim School  West Midlands Vol I Runner-Up
Frankie Bond Henley-in-Arden High School  West Midlands Vol I Runner-Up
       
Jessica Newton Smith The High Arcal School  West Midlands Vol II First Prize
Hummah Mughal Yardleys School  West Midlands Vol II Runner-Up
Joanna Greer Ridgewood High School  West Midlands Vol II Runner-Up
Sarah Davenport Ridgewood High School  West Midlands Vol II Runner-Up
Sheetal Patel Stoke Park School & Community  West Midlands Vol II Runner-Up
Rebecca Evans The High Arcal School  West Midlands Vol II Runner-Up
       
Afifah Chowdhury Jaamiatul Imaam Muhammad Zakaria  West Yorkshire First Prize
Nicole Cummings Cockburn College Of Arts  West Yorkshire Runner-Up
Alyssa Hollingworth Colne Valley High School  West Yorkshire Runner-Up
Terri Leigh Rider Colne Valley High School  West Yorkshire Runner-Up
Jenni Webber Earlsheaton Technology College  West Yorkshire Runner-Up
Rebecca Fletcher Rastrick High School  West Yorkshire Runner-Up
       
Rebecca Shattock Lipson Community College  Winds Of Change Vol I First Prize
Alyson Wheeler Avonbourne School  Winds Of Change Vol I Runner-Up
Georgia Humphreys Five Islands School  Winds Of Change Vol I Runner-Up
Joanna Rogers Freman College  Winds Of Change Vol I Runner-Up
Sophia Lidstone Lipson Community College  Winds Of Change Vol I Runner-Up
Abigail Taylor Shebbear College  Winds Of Change Vol I Runner-Up
       
Rory Tuffin St Johns CE Foundation Middle School  Winds Of Change Vol II First Prize
Rebecca Howe Brune Park Community College  Winds Of Change Vol II Runner-Up
Ben Colley St Johns CE Foundation Middle School  Winds Of Change Vol II Runner-Up
Rebecca Kidd Somerton Middle School  Winds Of Change Vol II Runner-Up
Bethany Duthie Somerton Middle School  Winds Of Change Vol II Runner-Up
Lindsey Hollingsworth Swanmore College Of Technology  Winds Of Change Vol II Runner-Up
       
Amy Charlotte Gilbert Comberton Middle School  Worcestershire First Prize
Alexander Powell Comberton Middle School  Worcestershire Runner-Up
David Pittaway Comberton Middle School  Worcestershire Runner-Up
Ellie Cullen Chantry High School  Worcestershire Runner-Up
Emily-Louise White Dodderhill School  Worcestershire Runner-Up
Zoë Bryson Dodderhill School  Worcestershire Runner-Up
       
David Hurst Yewlands School  Yorkshire First Prize
Bethany Madden Freeston B&E College  Yorkshire Runner-Up
Joe Logan Freeston B&E College  Yorkshire Runner-Up
Hannah Housam Priesthorpe School  Yorkshire Runner-Up
Zoe Andrews Rawmarsh Comprehensive School  Yorkshire Runner-Up
Lauren Carry Yorkshire Martyrs Catholic College  Yorkshire Runner-Up